Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
vs Bent Tree Intercollegiate
Final
1st

at Bent Tree Intercollegiate-Council Bluffs IA (Hosted by Iowa Western CC) Day 1
10:00 AM
2
vs Bent Tree Intercollegiate
Final
1st

at Bent Tree Intercollegiate-Council Bluffs, IA (Hosted by Iowa Western CC) Day 2
Final
2nd out of 7 teams

at Iowa Lakes Community College
Final
L, 2-1

at Iowa Lakes Community College
Final
W, 7-0
3
at Indian Hills Community College
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
vs Cloud County Community College
@ Great Bend KS
Final
W, 3-0

at Barton Community College
Final
W, 3-1
6
Iowa Western
at Concordia Invitational
TBD

vs Labette Community College
@ Great Bend KS
Final
W, 3-0

vs Southeast Community College
@ Great Bend KS
Final
W, 3-0

vs Scott Community College
Final
W, 7-0

at Ellsworth Community College
Final
W, 33-10

vs Scott Community College
Final
W, 13-0
7
8
at NJCAA District III Preview
Final
3rd
9
vs Marshalltown Community College
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Northeast Community College
Final
W, 2-1

at Northeast Community College
Final
W, 3-1
11
12
at SCRIMMAGE: Bellevue / Doane Triangular
12:00 PM

vs New Mexico Military Institute
Final
W, 3-1

vs Mineral Area College
Final
W, 3-1
13
Southwestern CC
at Iowa Western
TBD

vs Sandhills Collegiate Classic | Lincoln, NE
@ Lincoln, NE
Final
5th Place

vs Sandhills Collegiate Classic | Lincoln, NE
@ Lincoln, NE
Final
6th Place

vs Angelina College
@ Frisco, TX
11:30 AM

vs Johnson County Community College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Iowa Lakes Community College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Hawkeye Community College
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

vs Independence Community College
Final
W, 44-21

vs Hawkeye Community College
Final
W, 8-0
14
vs Sandhills Collegiate Classic | Lincoln, NE
@ Lincoln, NE
Final
5th Place

vs Sandhills Collegiate Classic | Lincoln, NE
@ Lincoln, NE
Final
6th Place
15
at NAIA National Championship Preview-Oklahoma City, OK (Hosted by OKC University) Day 1
10:00 AM
16
at NAIA National Championship Preview-Oklahoma City, OK (Hosted by OKC University) Day 2
Final
11th out of 16 teams

at Southeastern Community College
Final
W, 7-0

at Bellevue University
4:40 PM

vs Concordia University
@ Bellevue University
6:40 PM
17
18
19
vs Missouri State University - West Plains
@ Jefferson County, MO
Final
L, 3-1
20
Corridor Clay Crushers
at Iowa Western
TBD

vs Mid-States Championships | Wichita, KS
@ Wichita, KS
Final
19th Place

vs Mid-States Championships | Wichita, KS
@ Wichita, KS
Final
30th Place

vs Illinois Central College
@ Hillsboro, MO
Final
W, 3-0

vs Laramie Community College
@ Lawrence, Kansasas
11:00 AM

at Jefferson College
Final
W, 3-0

at SCRIMMAGE: Peru State College
12:00 PM

vs Crowder College
@ Lawrence, Kansasas
2:00 PM

at Iowa Central Community College
Final
W, 1-0

vs McCook Community College
@ Lawrence, Kansasas
5:00 PM
21
vs Mid-States Championships | Wichita, KS
@ Wichita, KS
Final
19th Place

vs Mid-States Championships | Wichita, KS
@ Wichita, KS
Final
30th Place
22
vs Match
7:00 PM
23
at Marshalltown Community College
Final
L, 2-0
24
vs Indian Hills Community College
Final
W, 3-0
25
26
vs SCRIMMAGE: Ellsworth Community College
4:00 PM

at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
W, 3-2
27
at Morningside College
10:00 AM

vs Fort Scott Community College
Final
W, 39-7
28
vs Iowa Central Community College
Final
W, 4-0
29
30
31
1
vs Highland Community College - Illinois
Final
W, 91-54
2
vs Western Wyoming Community College
Final
W, 5-1

vs Sunrise Christian
@ State Fair CC
Final
L, 87-72
3
Iowa Western
at ACUI Midwest Championships
TBD

vs Jayhawk Collegiate Challenge | Lawrence, KS & Topeka, KS
@ Lawrence, KS & Topeka, KS
Final
15th Place

vs Lake Land College
@ West Plains, MO
Final
W, 3-0

at Butler Community College
Final
W, 19-14

vs Missouri Valley JV
@ State Fair CC
Final
W, 105-55

at Missouri State University - West Plains
Final
W, 3-2