Composite Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Midland Warrior Open | Elkhorn, NE
8:00 AM

at Midland Warrior Open | Elkhorn, NE
8:00 AM

vs Wayne State College
12:00 PM

vs Marshalltown Community College
1:00 PM
30
vs Bent Tree Intercollegiate Hosted by Iowa Western CC & Bellevue University
@ Bent Tree Golf Course-Council Bluffs, IA
9:00 AM
1
vs Bent Tree Intercollegiate Hosted by Iowa Western CC & Bellevue University
@ Bent Tree Golf Course-Council Bluffs, IA
9:00 AM

vs Iowa Western
3:00 PM
2
vs Iowa Lakes Community College
2:00 PM

vs Iowa Lakes Community College
3:00 PM

at Indian Hills Community College
6:00 PM
3
4
vs Cloud County Community College
@ Great Bend, KS
12:00 PM

vs Peru State College
1:30 PM

at Barton Community College
6:00 PM
5
at Bulldog Sporting Challenge
8AM

vs Iowa Western Community College Alumni
TBA

vs Labette Community College
@ Great Bend, KS
10:00 AM

vs Briar Cliff Invitational
@ Sioux City, SD
10:00 AM

vs Briar Cliff Invitational
@ Sioux City, SD
10:00 AM

at Griffon Invitational | St. Joseph, MO
10:30 AM

at Griffon Invitational | St. Joseph, MO
10:30 AM

vs Pratt Community College
@ Great Bend, KS
2:00 PM

vs Ellsworth Community College
2:30 PM

at Hawkeye Community College
3:00 PM

at Hawkeye Community College
5:00 PM
6
vs TBD
@ Ames, IA
TBA

at Griffon Invitational | St. Joseph, MO
8:30 AM

at Griffon Invitational | St. Joseph, MO
8:30 AM
7
at Dornick Hills Classic
8:30 AM
8
at Dornick Hills Classic
8:30 AM

vs Indian Hills Community College
3:00 PM
9
vs Indian Hills Community College
1:00 PM
10
11
vs Panola College
1:00 PM

vs Seward County Community College
7:00 PM
12
at Bronco Invitational
8AM

vs TBD
@ Frisco, TX
TBA

vs FHSU Tiger Open
@ Victoria, KS
9:00 AM

vs FHSU Tiger Open
@ Victoria, KS
9:00 AM

vs Colby Community College
10:00 AM

vs Northeast Community College
1:00 PM

vs Marshalltown Community College
1:00 PM

vs New Mexico Military Institute
4:00 PM

vs Bellevue University
7:00 PM

at Independence Community College
7:00 PM
13
vs Johnson County Community College
2:00 PM
14
vs NJCAA National Preview Hosted by TBD
@ Garden City, KS
TBA

at Tabor College Fall Invitational
12:00 PM
15
vs NJCAA National Preview Hosted by TBD
@ Garden City, KS
TBA

at Tabor College Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
16
vs Marshalltown Community College
6:00 PM
17
18
at Southeastern Community College
1:00 PM

at Southeastern Community College
3:00 PM

at Concordia University Triangular
5:30 PM
19
vs TBD
@ Lawrence, Kansasas
TBA

at Mid States Championships | Wichita, KS
12:00 PM

at Mid States Championships | Wichita, KS
12:30 PM

vs Snow College
1:00 PM
20
at Mid States Championships | Wichita, KS
7:30 AM

at Mid States Championships | Wichita, KS
8:00 AM

at Ellsworth Community College
1:00 PM

at Ellsworth Community College
3:00 PM
21
22
23
24
25
vs Morningside College (NAIA)
TBA

vs Iowa Western
TBA

vs Region XI Championships
@ Ottumwa, IA
9:00 AM

vs Region XI Championships
@ Ottumwa, IA
10:00 AM

vs John A. Logan College
@ Hillsboro, MO
4:00 PM

at Jefferson College
6:00 PM

at Ellsworth Community College
6:00 PM
26
vs TBD
TBA

vs Vincennes University
@ Hillsboro, MO
10:00 AM

vs Missouri State University - West Plains
@ Hillsboro, MO
12:00 PM

at Fort Scott Community College
1:00 PM

vs Iowa Western
2:00 PM
27
vs Iowa Western
TBA
28
29
vs TBD
TBA
30
vs Iowa Western
TBA

vs Indian Hills Community College
6:00 PM
31
at NJCAA National Preview
9:00 AM
1
at NJCAA National Preview
9:00 AM

vs Northwest Kansas Technical College
@ Colby, KS
5:00 PM

at Odessa College
5:45 PM
2
vs TBD
TBA

at Jayhawk Collegiate Challenge | Topeka, KS
8:30 AM

at Jayhawk Collegiate Challenge | Lawrence, KS
9:30 AM

vs Midland College
@ Odessa College Classic
12:00 PM

vs Butler Community College
1:00 PM

vs Lincoln Land Community College
@ Champaign, IL
3:00 PM

vs Parkland College
@ Champaign, IL
5:00 PM

at Colby Community College
5:00 PM