Iowa Western Reivers

Player Honors

2015
All American Half Marathon
Sylvester Barus
All-Region XI 1st Team
Shanieke Watson
Sylvester Barus
All-Region XI 2nd Team
Ariat Olok
Hayley Wagner
Gerardo Perez
All-Region XI Honorable Mention
Jamie Goblirsch
Titus Kerengo
Garrett Shadwick
Lotfi Cherbel
NJCAA All-American 2nd Place
Sylvester Barus
2014
All American Half Marathon
Sylvester Barus
All-Region XI 1st Team
Sylvester Barus
Sherene Whyte
All-Region XI 2nd Team
Sierra Hughes
Baylor Graham
Trishauna Reid
All-Region XI Honorable Mention
Mason Cox
Keegan Fitzsimmons
Justin Thorstad
John Aquino
Tiffany Lamplot
Kylie Lang
NJCAA Academic All-American
Sierra Hughes
2013
All-Region XI 1st Team
Cruz Barrera
All-Region XI 2nd Team
Petrene Plummer
Sherene Whyte
All-Region XI Honorable Mention
Breezy Weaver
Emily Clarkson
Sierra Hughes
Nick Fly
Taylor Rumph
Tyler Mattera
Keegan Fitzsimmons
Justin Thorstad
Andrey Hosey
NJCAA Academic All-American
Nicholas Fly
Bailey Riley
Taylor Rumph
Kelly Murray
NJCAA All-Academic Team
Womens Cross Country
2012
Academic All-Region XI
Trai Bunch
Nick Fly
Chase Hamilton
Tobias Harter
Spencer Lachnit
Donald Price
Taylor Rumph
Cody Taylor
JoAnn Weddington
Rachael VanMilligan
Allison Spath
Lindsey Quaas
Petrene Plummer
Kelly Murray
Emily Clarkson
Ariel Andrews
Jessica Alvarez
Jaclyn Janssen
All-Region XI Honorable Mention
Cruz Barrera
Andre Hosey
Trai Bunch
Nick Fly
Cosmas Phiri
Petrene Plummer
Lindsey Quaas
Ariel Andrews
Allison Spath
Jessica Alvarez
Emily Clarkson
JoAnn Weddington
NJCAA Academic All-American
Kelly Murray
Kelly Murray
NJCAA All-Academic Team
Women's Cross
2011
All-Region XI 2nd Team
James Speight
Conrad Sain
All-Region XI Honorable Mention
Michael Gaitan
Jake Moore
Blake Hunter
Robert Bestenlehner
Ariel Andrews
Mariah Myers
Lacey Wright
Allison Spath
NJCAA Academic All-American
Blake Hunter
Samantha Winter
Lacey Wright
2010
All-Region XI 1st Team
Blake Hunter
Justin Hazard
Isaiah Samoei
Kyle Blue
Troy Jones
All-Region XI 2nd Team
Jamie Meek
Jake Moore
Daniel Studey
Ian Pearce
Bryant Radar
Honorable Mention Region XI
Anthony Drogo
Lam Ramdiet
Bryon Stewart-Utterback
Sam White
NJCAA 1st Team All-American
Isaiah Samoei - Half Marathon
NJCAA All-American 2nd Team
Isaiah Samoei - Cross Country
Region XI Champion
Isaiah Samoei
Women's All-Region XI 1st Team
Kaylee Fly
Nicolia Edwards
Dana Miller
Zenah Chepkwony
Taylor Graybill
Women's All-Region XI 2nd Team
Joanna Drummey
Jenny Wichert
Brittany Davis
Beckie Diaz
Tayler Briggs
2009
All American Half Marathon
Isaiah Samoei
All-Region XI 1st Team
Nicholas Reynolds
Nathan Carr
All-Region XI 2nd Team
Kyle Blue
Kaylee Fly
Gladys Downing
Honorable Mention Region XI
Melissa Groce
Sarah Jepleting
Dana Miller
Madison Brummer
Brittany Davis
Justin Hazard
Bryant Rader
NJCAA All-American 1st Team
Isaiah Samoei - Cross Country
Region XI Champion
Isaiah Samoei
2008
All-Region XI 2nd Team
Nathan Carr
Honorable Mention Region XI
Nicholas Reynolds
Diego Lucar
Colin Randolph
David Trubnikov
Women's All-Region XI 2nd Team
Nicole Layson
Women's Honorable Menton Region XI
Madison Brummer
Althea Smith
Morgan Avery
Stephanie Porter
Gladys Serem
2007
All American Half Marathon
David Barmasai
All-Region XI 2nd Team
Alfred Kite
Honorable Mention Region XI
Garland Bennett, Colin Randolph, David Trubnikov
Region XI Champion
David Barmasai
Women's All-Region XI 1st Team
Gladys Serem
Women's Honorable Menton Region XI
Kathryn Lech, Kelly Knight, Jennifer Logsdon, Jaim