Player Honors

2018

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

AJ Nolin

Parker McEachern

Tom Westenberger

Brandt Radloff

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Joel Durnford

Albert Nilsson

GCAA 1st Team All American

Joel Durnford

GCAA All District III Team

Joel Durnford

Tom Westenberger

NJCAA 1st Team All-American

Joel Durnford

NJCAA Honorable Mention All-American

Albert Nilsson

Tom Westenberger

NJCAA Academic All American

AJ Nolin

Parker McEachern

2017

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Brody Boston

Ben Hadden

AJ Nolin

Parker McEachern

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Albert Nilsson

Joel Durnford

GCAA All-District III Team

Dale Crothers

Joel Durnford

NJCAA 2nd Team All-American

Dale Crothers

NJCAA Academic All American

Brody Boston

Ben Hadden

2016

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Brody Boston

Sam DeBartolo

Ben Hadden

Sam Rice

Alex Strom

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Nick Louy

GCAA All-American 1st Team

Alister Balcombe

GCAA All-District III Team

Alister Balcombe

NJCAA 2nd Team All-American

Dale Crothers

NJCAA All-American Honorable Mention

Alister Balcombe

2015

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Ross Martens

Sam DeBartolo

Sam Rice

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Jeremy Eich

Alex Strom

GCAA All-American 1st Team

Alister Balcombe

GCAA All-American 2nd Team

Ross Martens

GCAA All-District III Team

Ross Martens

Alister Balcombe

GCAA All-Freshman Team

Alister Balcombe

NJCAA All-District III Team

Alister Balcombe

2014

All-Region XI 1st Team

Max McGrail

NJCAA All-American 1st Team

Max McGrail

NJCAA All-Tournament Team

Max McGrail

2013

All-Region XI 1st Team

Max McGrail

Jose Pelayo

NJCAA All-American 1st Team

Jose Pelayo

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Max McGrail

NJCAA All-Tournament Team

Jose Pelayo

Max McGrail

2012

Academic All-Region XI

Pat Goodhue

Caleb Malenke

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Tim Jensen

NJCAA All-American 3rd Team

Simon Payne

NJCAA All-Tournament Team

Simon Payne

2011

All-Region XI 1st Team

Lance Lawson

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Pat Goodhue

2010

All-Region XI 1st Team

Kevin Stanek

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Mark Stovie

2009

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Ross Friehe

John Cantril

Greg Pohlmann

Erik Robinson

Tommy Wingert

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Evan Erickson

2008

Drew Callahan

Joe Stouffer

2007

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Andy Bradshaw

Tim Sinwell