Records

Outdoor

Outdoor

100m 10.29 - Vincent Gordon - 2017 Friends Invite (2017)
200m 20.66 - Vincent Gordon - Region XI Championships (2012)
400m 46.70 Jamel Wood - Disneyworld Invite (2010)
800m 1:49.52 Strymar Livingston - Drake Relays (2015)
1500m 3:56.01 Isaiah Samoei - Region XI Championships (2010)
3000m Steeple Chase 9:03.4 David Barmasai - Region XI Championships (2009)
5000m 14:20.50 Sylvester Barus - NJCAA National Track Meet (2016)
10,000m 29:49.48 Isaiah Samoei - Disneyworld Invite (2010)
110m High Hurdles 13.93 Tremayne Flagler -2017 KT Woodman. (2017)
400m High Hurdles 53.31 Donavan Ayers - Kansas Relay (2016)
4x100m 39.97 Tremayne Flagler, Vincent Gordon, Kyle Farrel, Shaheed Hickman- NJCAA Championships (2017)
4x400m 3:08.02 Gemechu Godi,Strymar Livingston,Travion Clark, DeAndre McBride - National Championships (2014)
4x800m 7:35.19 Andre Hosey, Justin Thorstad, Cade Cleaveland, Strymar Livingston - NJCAA Championships (2014)
Sprint Medley 3:24.67 Corneil Lionel, Henry Offiah, Strymar Livingston, Andre Hosey - Drake Relays (2014)
4x1500m DMR* 10:16.34 Justin Thorstad, Kevin Harris, Cade Cleaveland, Nick Fly- Drake Relays (2014)
Pole Vault 4.90m (16' 0.75 ft) Dylan Poirier - NJCAA Outdoor Championships (2015)
High Jump 2.15m (7'0.5 ft) Montez Blairl - Region XI Championships (2011)
Long Jump 7.86 (25'9.5 ft) Andreas Trajkovski-Soerensen - Region XI Championships (2015)
Triple Jump 17.12m (56'2 ft) Latario Collie-Minns - KT Woodman Classic (2014)
Discus 51.99m (170'7 ft) Jacob Barents - NJCAA National Track Meet (2016)
Shotput 16.43m (53'11 ft) Jacob Barents - Grizzly Invite (2016)
Javelin 57.36m (188'2 ft) Maurice Moore - Region XI Championships (2014)
Hammer Throw 56.26 (184'7 ft) Jacob Barents - 2016 Region XI Championship (2016)
Decathalon 6359 Dylan Poirier - NJCAA Outdoor Championships (2015)
   
Indoor

Indoor

55m 6.42 Rodrigo Rocha - Region XI Championships (2012)
60m 6.77 Vincent Gordon 2018 SDSU DII Invite/Tremayne Flagler - 2017- Corneil Lionel - NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
200m 21.29 Corneil Lionel - Frank Sevigne - Unv. of Nebraska (2014)
400m 47.63 Jamel Wood - National Championships (2011)
500m 1:08.0 Thomas Norton - John Dalton Memorial (2008)
600yd 1:10.96 Strymar Livingston - 2015 Jayhawk Classic (2015)
600m 1:16.53 Strymar Livingston-NJCAA Indoor Championships (2015)
800m 1:50.17 Strymar Livingston- Frank Sevigne Invite (2015)
1000m 2:29.14 Strymar Livingston- Holiday Inn Invite (2015)
Mile 4:15.72 Isaiah Samoei - National Championships (2011)
3000m 8:21.53 Sylvester Barus - Jay-Hawk Classic (2016)
5000m 14:24.36 Sylvester Barus - 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational (2010)
55m High Hurdles 7.65 Catrell Butler - Wildcat Open (2010)
60m High Hurdles 7.94 Tremayne Flagler- SDSU Indoor Classic (2017)
4x200m 1:33.25 Dickerson, Banks, Pankey, Offiah - Dennis Young Classic (2013)
4x400m 3:12.92 Willingham, Livingston, Clark, Murray- NJCAA Indoor Championships (2015)
4x800m 7:48.99 Livingston, Cleaveland, Thorstad, Hosey - NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
Distance Medley 10:16.40 Jones, Wood, Jaiyesimi, Samoei - Bill Easton Classic (2011)
High Jump 2.09m (6'10.75 ft) Kashef Daniel - National Championships (2011)
Pole Vault 4.90m (16'.75) Len McKowen- NJCAA Indoor and Field Championship (2016)
Long Jump 7.77m (25'6 ft) Will Williams- NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
Triple Jump 16.80m (55'1.50 ft) Latario Collie-Minns - NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
Shot Put 16.90m (55'5.5 ft) Jacob Barents - Region XI Indoor Championships (2016)
Weight Throw 18.22m (59'9.5 ft) Jacob Barents - SDSU Indoor Classic (2016)
Pentathalon 2634 David Trubnikov - Region XI Championships (2008)
Heptathalon 4774 Isaac Riesselman -NJCAA Indoor National Championships (2016)