History

Year:  
2015

Region Team Finish - 2nd.

8k

Sylvester Barus 2nd.(24:47.7)

Gerardo Perez 8th. (27:14.2)

Titus Kerengo 14th. (28:02.2)

Garrett Shadwick 18th.(28:44.0)

Lotfi Cherbel 20th. (28:52.6)

Martin Garcia 26th. (29:53.3)

Chaz Berry 31st. ( 30:20.2)

National Team Finish - 10th.

Sylvester Barus 2nd. (24:01.11)

Gerardo Perez 56th. (27:10.68)

Titus Kerengo 81st.  (27:40.09)

Garrett Shadwick 94th. (27:57.48)

Martin Garcia 97th. (27:59.81)

Lotfi Cherbel 187th. (29:50.81)

Chaz Berry 197th. ( 30:02.74)

Half Marathon Team Finish - 5th.

Sylvester Barus 2nd. ( 1:05:03.75)

Gerardo Perez  22nd. (1:14:25.06)

Titus Kerengo 23rd. (1:14:27.45)

Martin Garcia 31st. (1:17:40.81)

Garrett Shadwick 36th. (1:19:25.99)

 

2014

Region Team Finish - 3rd.

8k Finishes

Sylvester Barus - 3rd. (24:26.8

John Aquino - 14th. (27:26.5)

Justin Thorstad - 15th. (27:26.5)

Keegan Fitzsimmons - 16th. (27:28.9)

Mason Cox - 17th. (27:45.5)

Reid Wagner - 22nd. (28:15.4)

Thor Alastre - 23rd. (28:42.7)

National Team Finish - 16th.

8k Finishes

Sylvester Barus - 18th. (25:39)

John Aquino - 93th. (27:40)

Justin Thorstad - 110th. (27:57)

Keegan Fitzsimmons - 128th. (28:17)

Titus Kerengo - 142nd. (28:35)

Mason Cox - 160th. (28:55)

Reid Wagner - 197th. (29:41)

Half Marathon Team Finish - 4th

Sylvester Barus - 2nd. (1:09.03)

John Aquino - 19th. (1:17.21)

Keegan Fitzsimmons - 21st. (1:17.:21)

Reid Wagner - 29th. (1:20:56)

Thor Alastre - 36th. (1:25:49)

 

 

2013

Region Team Finish - 3rd.

8k. Finishes

 Cruz Barrera - 5th. (26:22)

Nick Fly - 12th. (27:42)

Taylor Rumph - 14th. (27:47)

Tyler Mattera - 15th. (27:55)

Keegan Fitzsimmons - 16th. (27:57)

Justin Thorstad - 17th. (28:03)

Andre Hosey - 18th. (28:10)

National Team Finish - 16th.

8k Finishes

Cruz Barrera - 56th. (26:54)

Nick Fly - 104th. (27:54)

Justin Thorstad - 113th. (27:59)

Keegan Fitzsimmons - 114th. (28:00)

Taylor Rumph - 124th. (28:09)

Tyler Mattera - 140th. (28:27)

Reid Wagner - 144th. (28:30)

Half Marathon Team Finish - 8th.

Cruz Barrera - 25th. (1:15:18)

Justin Thorstad - 30th. (1:16:16)

Keegan Fitzsimmons - 31st. (1:16:47)

Taylor Rumph - 49th. (1:19:20)

Nick Fly - 66th. (1:25:03)

 

 

 

2012

Region Team Finish - 2nd Place
8k Individual Finishes

Cruz Barrera - 12th. (27:15.75)
Andre Hosey - 18th. (27:59.07)
Trai Bunch - 20th. (28:14.84)
Nick Fly - 21st. (28:19.11)
Cosmas Phiri - 22nd. (28:20.79)
Taylor Rumph - 26th. (28:42.64)
Anthony McDill - 29th. (29:04.64)

National Team Finish - 25th Place
8k. Individual Finishes

Andre Hosey - 100th. (28:18.1)
Cruz Barrera - 137th. (28:53.2)
Taylor Rumph - 171st. (29:28.0)
Don Price - 182nd. (29:38.2)
Nick Fly - 206th. (30:00.2)
Anthony McDill - 216th. (30:09.6)
Tobias Harter - 227th. (30:25.8)

Half Marathon Team Finish - 11th. Place
Individual Finishes

Cruz Barrera - 25th. (1:15.28)
Andre Hosey - 60th. (1:21.49)
Taylor Rumph - 68th. (1:23.46)
Anthony McDill - 71st. (1:24.5)
Robert Bestenlehnner - 1:24.57)

2011

Region Team Finish - 2nd. Place
8k Individual Finishes

James Speight - 9th. (27:17.2)
Conraid Sain - 10th. (27:29.4)
Michael Gaitan - 11th. (27:35.6)
Jake Moore - 13th. (27:48.8)
Blake Hunter - 15th. (27:59.8)
Robert Bestenlehner - 18th. (28:26.2)
Don Price - 19th. (28:40.0)

National Team Finish - 23rd. Place
5k Individual Finishes

Blake Hunter - 83rd. (28:39.10)
Conraid Sain - 107th. (29:03.22)
James Speight - 117th. (29:15.01)
Robert Bestenlehner - 148th. (29:48.48)
Jake Moore - 172nd. (30:04.61)
Michael Gaitan - 215th. (30:56.88)
Cody Taylor - 253rd. (32:32.61)
Half Marathon National Team - 9th.
Conraid Sain - 31st. (1:14:33.73)
James Speight - 34th. (1:14:59.20)
Blake Hunter - 37th. (1:15:01.14)
Michael Gaitan - 38th. (1:15:02.03)
Robert Bestenlehner - 51st. (1:16:24.36)

2010

Region XI Team Place - 2nd
8k Individual Finishes

Isaiah Samoei - 1st. (25:25.71)
Kyle Blue - 7th. (27:14.52)
Troy Jones - 8th. (27:22.58)
Blake Hunter - 14th. (27:52.24)
Justin Hazard - 15th. (27:59.24)
Jamie Meek - 27th. (28:31.39)
Jake Moore - 29th. (28:47.43)

National Team Finish - 7th
National Individual Finishes

Isaiah Samoei - 6th. (24:27)
Troy Jones - 19th. (25:50)
Kyle Blue - 23rd. (25:54)
Justin Hazard - 82nd. (27:08)
Blake Hunter - 114th. (27:35)
Jamie Meek - 133rd. (27:48)
Ian Pearce - 169th. (28:24)

Half Marathon Nationals Team Finish - 5th
Half Marathon Individual Finishes

Isaiah Samoei - 3rd. (1:08:55.8)
Kyle Blue - 28th. (1:15:07.0)
Blake Hunter - 33rd. (1:15:50.6)
Justin Hazard - 47th. (1:17:37.8)
Bryant Rader - 58th. (1:19:08.2)

2009

Region XI Team Place - 2nd.
8k Individual Finishes

Isaiah Samoei - 1st. (26:41)
Nicholas Reynolds - 4th. (28:24)
Nathan Carr - 5th. (28:28)
Kyle Blue - 10th. (28:50)
Justin Hazard - 21st. (30:16)
Bryant Rader - 23rd. (30:23)
Garland Bennett 27th. (31:11)

National Team Finish - 7th
National Individual Finishes

Isaiah Samoei - 3rd. (24:49)
Nathan Carr - 27th. (26:29)
Kyle Blue - 35th. (26:41)
Garland Bennett - 95th. (27:57)
Justin Hazard - 100th. (28:01)
Bryant Rader - 143rd. (28:46)
Nicholas Reynolds - 187th. (29:40)

Half Marathon Nationals Team Finish - 5th
Half Marathon Individual Finishes

Isaiah Samoei - 3rd. (1:09:46.5)
Kyle Blue - 16th. (1:15:11.9)
Nicholas Reynolds - 24th. (1:17:08.7)
Bryant Rader - 34th. (1:18:33.2)
Justin Hazard - 50th.(1:20:55.7)

2008

Region XI Team Place - 4th Place
8k Individual Finishes

Nathan Carr - 6th. (27:09.4)
Nicholas Reynolds - 16th. (27:45.3)
Diego Lucar - 18th. (27:54.7)
Colin Randolph 19th. (28:06.6)
David Trubnikov - 20th. (28:15.6)
Caleb Carter - 23rd. (28:33.7)
Ben McKinley 24th. (28:49.8)

National Team Finish - 18th.
National XC Individual  Finishes

Nathan Carr- 38th. (26:15)
Diego Lucar - 93rd. (27:33)
Nicholas Reynolds - 122nd. (28:01)
Colin Randolph - 131st. (28:11)
David Trubnikov - 141st. (28:24)
Caleb Carter - 191th. (29:19)
David Townsel - 193rd. (29:25)

Half Marathon Nationals Team Finish - 14th place
Half Marathon Nationals Individual Finishes

Diego Lucar - 31st. (1:18:08.00)
Nicholas Reynolds - 61st. (1:23:06.00)
Colin Randolph - 63rd. (1:24:11.00)
Caleb Carter - 75th. (1:20:10) 
Dan Hoebelheinrich - 77th. (1:28:59.00)

2007

Region XI - Second Place Team
Individual Finishes - 8K:

David Barmasai - 1st (24:23:9)
Alfred Kite - 7th (25:57:1)
Garland Bennett - 11th ( 27:36:2)
)Colin Randolph - 13th ( 27:43:9)
David Trubnikov - 20th ( 28:19:4)
Thomas Norton - 23rd ( 28:25:0)
David Townsel - 31st ( 29:23:5 )

National - 10th Place Team
Individual Finishes - 8K:

David Barmasai - 11th (24:36:0)
Alfred Kite - 39th ( 26:14:0)
Colin Randolf - 49th ( 27:12:0)
Garland Bennett - 96th -(27:29:0)
Thomas Norton - 129th ( 28:20:0)
David Townsel - 146th ( 28:39:0)
David Trubnikov - 157th ( 28:55:0)

National 1/2 Marathon:

David Barmasai - 2nd (1:08:29)