Player Honors

2015

All American Half Marathon

Sylvester Barus

All-Region XI 1st Team

Shanieke Watson

Sylvester Barus

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Ariat Olok

Hayley Wagner

Gerardo Perez

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Jamie Goblirsch

Titus Kerengo

Garrett Shadwick

Lotfi Cherbel

NJCAA All-American 2nd Place

Sylvester Barus

2014

All American Half Marathon

Sylvester Barus

All-Region XI 1st Team

Sylvester Barus

Sherene Whyte

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Sierra Hughes

Baylor Graham

Trishauna Reid

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Mason Cox

Keegan Fitzsimmons

Justin Thorstad

John Aquino

Tiffany Lamplot

Kylie Lang

NJCAA Academic All-American

Sierra Hughes

2013

All-Region XI 1st Team

Cruz Barrera

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Petrene Plummer

Sherene Whyte

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Breezy Weaver

Emily Clarkson

Sierra Hughes

Nick Fly

Taylor Rumph

Tyler Mattera

Keegan Fitzsimmons

Justin Thorstad

Andrey Hosey

NJCAA Academic All-American

Nicholas Fly

Bailey Riley

Taylor Rumph

Kelly Murray

NJCAA All-Academic Team

Womens Cross Country

2012

Academic All-Region XI

Trai Bunch

Nick Fly

Chase Hamilton

Tobias Harter

Spencer Lachnit

Donald Price

Taylor Rumph

Cody Taylor

JoAnn Weddington

Rachael VanMilligan

Allison Spath

Lindsey Quaas

Petrene Plummer

Kelly Murray

Emily Clarkson

Ariel Andrews

Jessica Alvarez

Jaclyn Janssen

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Cruz Barrera

Andre Hosey

Trai Bunch

Nick Fly

Cosmas Phiri

Petrene Plummer

Lindsey Quaas

Ariel Andrews

Allison Spath

Jessica Alvarez

Emily Clarkson

JoAnn Weddington

NJCAA Academic All-American

Kelly Murray

Kelly Murray

NJCAA All-Academic Team

Women's Cross

2011

All-Region XI 2nd Team

James Speight

Conrad Sain

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Michael Gaitan

Jake Moore

Blake Hunter

Robert Bestenlehner

Ariel Andrews

Mariah Myers

Lacey Wright

Allison Spath

NJCAA Academic All-American

Blake Hunter

Samantha Winter

Lacey Wright

2010

All-Region XI 1st Team

Blake Hunter

Justin Hazard

Isaiah Samoei

Kyle Blue

Troy Jones

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Jamie Meek

Jake Moore

Daniel Studey

Ian Pearce

Bryant Radar

Honorable Mention Region XI

Anthony Drogo

Lam Ramdiet

Bryon Stewart-Utterback

Sam White

NJCAA 1st Team All-American

Isaiah Samoei - Half Marathon

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Isaiah Samoei - Cross Country

Region XI Champion

Isaiah Samoei

Women's All-Region XI 1st Team

Kaylee Fly

Nicolia Edwards

Dana Miller

Zenah Chepkwony

Taylor Graybill

Women's All-Region XI 2nd Team

Joanna Drummey

Jenny Wichert

Brittany Davis

Beckie Diaz

Tayler Briggs

2009

All American Half Marathon

Isaiah Samoei

All-Region XI 1st Team

Nicholas Reynolds

Nathan Carr

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Kyle Blue

Kaylee Fly

Gladys Downing

Honorable Mention Region XI

Melissa Groce

Sarah Jepleting

Dana Miller

Madison Brummer

Brittany Davis

Justin Hazard

Bryant Rader

NJCAA All-American 1st Team

Isaiah Samoei - Cross Country

Region XI Champion

Isaiah Samoei

2008

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Nathan Carr

Honorable Mention Region XI

Nicholas Reynolds

Diego Lucar

Colin Randolph

David Trubnikov

Women's All-Region XI 2nd Team

Nicole Layson

Women's Honorable Menton Region XI

Madison Brummer

Althea Smith

Morgan Avery

Stephanie Porter

Gladys Serem

2007

All American Half Marathon

David Barmasai

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Alfred Kite

Honorable Mention Region XI

Garland Bennett, Colin Randolph, David Trubnikov

Region XI Champion

David Barmasai

Women's All-Region XI 1st Team

Gladys Serem

Women's Honorable Menton Region XI

Kathryn Lech, Kelly Knight, Jennifer Logsdon, Jaim