Iowa Western Reivers

Records


100m 10.30 - Cliff Resias - 2016 Region XI Championships (2016)
200m 20.85 - Rodrigo Rocha - Border War Challenge (2012)
400m 46.70 Jamel Wood - Disneyworld Invite (2010)
800m 1:49.52 Strymar Livingston - Drake Relays (2015)
1500m 3:56.01 Isaiah Samoei - Region XI Championships (2010)
3000m Steeple Chase 9:03.4 David Barmasai - Region XI Championships (2009)
5000m 14:20.50 Sylvester Barus - NJCAA National Track Meet (2016)
10,000m 29:49.48 Isaiah Samoei - Disneyworld Invite (2010)
110m High Hurdles 14.52 Donavan Ayers - Region XI Champs. (2016)
400m High Hurdles 53.31 Donavan Ayers - Kansas Relay (2016)
4x100m 40.08 Travion Clark, Corneil Lionel, Gemechu Godi, DeAndre McBride - NJCAA Championships (2014)
4x400m 3:08.02 Gemechu Godi,Strymar Livingston,Travion Clark, DeAndre McBride - National Championships (2014)
4x800m 7:35.19 Andre Hosey, Justin Thorstad, Cade Cleaveland, Strymar Livingston - NJCAA Championships (2014)
Sprint Medley 3:24.67 Corneil Lionel, Henry Offiah, Strymar Livingston, Andre Hosey - Drake Relays (2014)
4x1500m DMR* 10:16.34 Justin Thorstad, Kevin Harris, Cade Cleaveland, Nick Fly- Drake Relays (2014)
Pole Vault 4.90m (16' 0.75 ft) Dylan Poirier - NJCAA Outdoor Championships (2015)
High Jump 2.15m (7'0.5 ft) Montez Blairl - Region XI Championships (2011)
Long Jump 7.86 (25'9.5 ft) Andreas Trajkovski-Soerensen - Region XI Championships (2015)
Triple Jump 17.12m (56'2 ft) Latario Collie-Minns - KT Woodman Classic (2014)
Discus 51.99m (170'7 ft) Jacob Barents - NJCAA National Track Meet (2016)
Shotput 16.43m (53'11 ft) Jacob Barents - Grizzly Invite (2016)
Javelin 57.36m (188'2 ft) Maurice Moore - Region XI Championships (2014)
Hammer Throw 56.26 (184'7 ft) Jacob Barents - 2016 Region XI Championship (2016)
Decathalon 6359 Dylan Poirier - NJCAA Outdoor Championships (2015)
   

 

55m 6.42 Rodrigo Rocha - Region XI Championships (2012)
60m 6.77 Tremayne Flagler - 2017- Corneil Lionel - NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
200m 21.29 Corneil Lionel - Frank Sevigne - Unv. of Nebraska (2014)
400m 47.63 Jamel Wood - National Championships (2011)
500m 1:08.0 Thomas Norton - John Dalton Memorial (2008)
600yd 1:10.96 Strymar Livingston - 2015 Jayhawk Classic (2015)
600m 1:16.53 Strymar Livingston-NJCAA Indoor Championships (2015)
800m 1:50.17 Strymar Livingston- Frank Sevigne Invite (2015)
1000m 2:29.14 Strymar Livingston- Holiday Inn Invite (2015)
Mile 4:15.72 Isaiah Samoei - National Championships (2011)
3000m 8:21.53 Sylvester Barus - Jay-Hawk Classic (2016)
5000m 14:24.36 Sylvester Barus - 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational (2010)
55m High Hurdles 7.65 Catrell Butler - Wildcat Open (2010)
60m High Hurdles 7.94 Tremayne Flagler- SDSU Indoor Classic (2017)
4x200m 1:33.25 Dickerson, Banks, Pankey, Offiah - Dennis Young Classic (2013)
4x400m 3:12.92 Willingham, Livingston, Clark, Murray- NJCAA Indoor Championships (2015)
4x800m 7:48.99 Livingston, Cleaveland, Thorstad, Hosey - NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
Distance Medley 10:16.40 Jones, Wood, Jaiyesimi, Samoei - Bill Easton Classic (2011)
High Jump 2.09m (6'10.75 ft) Kashef Daniel - National Championships (2011)
Pole Vault 4.90m (16'.75) Len McKowen- NJCAA Indoor and Field Championship (2016)
Long Jump 7.77m (25'6 ft) Will Williams- NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
Triple Jump 16.80m (55'1.50 ft) Latario Collie-Minns - NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
Shot Put 16.90m (55'5.5 ft) Jacob Barents - Region XI Indoor Championships (2016)
Weight Throw 18.22m (59'9.5 ft) Jacob Barents - SDSU Indoor Classic (2016)
Pentathalon 2634 David Trubnikov - Region XI Championships (2008)
Heptathalon 4774 Isaac Riesselman -NJCAA Indoor National Championships (2016)

100m 11.72 Shennae Steele - Region XI Championships (2011)
200m 24.05 Shennae Steele - NJCAA Championships (2011)
400m 53.59 Shayla Luckett - NJCAA Championships (2013)
800m 2:14.90 Petrene Plummer - Region XI Championships (2014)
1500m 4:43.16 Shanieke Watson - KT Woodman Classic (2016)
3000m Steeple Chase 11:13.50 Shanieke Watson - 2016 NJCAA National Champion Meet (2016)
5000m 19:19.19 Kaylee Fly - Doane Relays (2010)
10,000m 41:51.6 Kelly Knight - Kip Jarvin (2009)
110m High Hurdles 14.30 Detrich Lodge- 2016 Region XI Championships (2016)
400m High Hurdles 57.92 Yanique Bennett - NJCAA Outdoor Championships (2015)
4x100m 45.74 Tyesa Carey-Walker, Shayla Luckett, Cierra Jones, SidReshia Floyd - NJCAA Championships (2013)
4x400m 3:44.42 Kianje Pollard, Taffoya Shirley, Treshanna Taylor, Jasmin Allen - 2016 NJCAA National Track Meet (2016)
4x800m 9:29.42 Taffoya Shirley, Sierra Hughes, Trishauna Reid, Sherene Whyte- NJCAA Outdoor Championships (2015)
Sprint Medley 4:01.84 Tyesa Carey-Walker, SidReshia Floyd, Shalya Luckett, Petrene Plummer- Drake Relays (2013)
Distance Medley 14:04.66 Kaylee Fly, Paris Scott, Keya Rohlman, Sarah Jepleting- Disneyworld Invite
Pole Vault 3.35m (10'11 ft) Reisa Saddoris - NJCAA Championships (2012)
High Jump 1.68m (5'6ft) Kelsey Hurley - Jim Dutcher Memorial(2016)
Long Jump 5.91m (19'4.75 ft) Allanah McCorkle/Annette Gaskins (2015)
Triple Jump 11.55m (37'10.75 ft) Kellyann James - 2016 Region XI Championships (2016)
Discus 49.97m (163'11 ft) Kahoa Mikaele - Kansas Relays (2016)
Shot Put 13.11m (43'.25 ft) Patria Vaimaona - Jim Dutcher Memorial (2016)
Javelin 39.00m (127'11 ft) Victoria Kirk - NJCAA Championships (2013)
Hammer Throw 47.57m (156'1ft) Kahoa Mikaele - 2016 Region XI Championships (2016)
Hepthalon 4686 Tatiana Silva - NJCAA Championships (2013)

55m 7.09 Shennae Steele - National Championships (2011)
60m 7.57 Saqukine Cameron - SDSU Indoor Classic (2017)
200m 24.43 Saqukine Cameron - SDSU Indoor Classic(2017)
300m 44.39 Lacey Wright - Iowa Invitational (2011)
400m 56.01 Shayla Luckett - National Championships (2013)
500m 1:23.0 Sara Mathisen - John Dalton Memorial (2008)
600yd 1:25.93 Taffoya Shirley - Jay Hawk Classic(2016)
600m 1:34.33 Yanique Bennett - NJCAA Indoor Championships (2015)
800m 2:15.61 Petrene Plummer - National Championships (2013)
1000m 2:56.56 Shenieke Watson- Jay-Hawk Classic (2016)
Mile 5:16.04 Shenieke Watson - Fred Beile Classic (2016)
3000m 11:07.0 Kelly Knight - UNI Open (2008)
5000m 20:05.32 Emily Clarkson - Region XI Championships (2014)
55m High Hurdles 8.51 Denise Dawson - Hilltop Invitational (2011)
60m High Hurdles 8.73 Shanice Lewis- Jayhawk Classic (2017)
4x200m 1:44.03 Carey-Walker, Floyd, Jones, Luckett - Dennis Young Classic (2013)
4x400m 3:47.21 Allen, Shirley, Pollard, Taylor -SDSU Indoor Classic (2016)
4x800m 9:44:44 Giddings, Whyte, Hughes, Plummer - NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
Distance Medley 12:57.10 Spath, Luckett, Plummer, Alvarez -Iowa State Open (2013)
High Jump 1.75m (5'8 .75ft) Kelsey Hurley - Fred Beile Invite (2017)
Pole Vault 3.56m (11'8 ft) Salome` Brugier - SDSU DII (2017)
Long Jump 5.97m (19' 7 ft) Allanah McCorkle- Ward Haylet Invite (2015)
Triple Jump 11.30 (37'1 ft) Jordan Bright - Wildcat Open - Wayne State (2013)
Shot Put 13.37m (43'10.5 ft) Chelsea Colpitts - Region XI Championships (2011)
Weight Throw 17.53m (57'6.25 ft) Patria Vaimaona - Jayhawk Classic (2017)
Pentathalon 3458 - Sharnique Leonce - NJCAA Indoor Championships (2015)